Umpire Calendar

WELCOME VOLUNTEER UMPIRES!

Turlock National LL loves and honors our Volunteer Umpires, Thank You!

UIC Ralph: 209 652-3383 text or call for scheduling a game.

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Saturday, June 24th:

3pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ALL v YLL…J Anderson & TBA

4pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   YLL v  ?…TBA & TBA

6pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: MCLL v TNLL…J Anderson & TBA

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   Atwater v  ?…J Rochester & TBA

7:00pm…Sr All-Star game @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno & TBA

Sunday, June 25th:

3pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: LBLL v  ?…TBA & TBA

4pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ?…TBA & TBA

6pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: TALL v  ?…TBA & TBA

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ?…TBA & TBA

7:00pm…Sr All-Star game @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & TBA

Monday, June 26th:

4pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ?  v  ?…TBA & TBA

4pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ?…TBA & TBA

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist:  ?  v  ? …TBA & TBA

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ?…TBA & TBA

7:00pm…Sr All-Star “IF” game @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & TBA

Tuesday, June 27th:

4pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ?  v  ?…Ralph Serpa & TBA

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ?  v  ?…TBA & TBA

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ?…TBA & TBA

Wednesday, June 28th:

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ?  v  ?…TBA & TBA

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ?…TBA & TBA

Thursday, June 29th:

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ?  v  ?…TBA & TBA

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ?…TBA & TBA

6pm…Sr Section All-Star game

Friday, June 30th:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien: TALL v  MCLL…TBA & TBA

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   DLL v  ALL…TBA & TBA

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ?  v  ?…TBA & TBA

6pm…Sr Section All-Star game

Saturday, July 1st:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien: LBLL v  ? …TBA & TBA

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   TNLL v  ? …TBA & TBA

6pm…Sr Section All-Star game

Sunday, July 2nd:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien: ? v  ? …TBA & TBA

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ? …TBA & TBA

6pm…Sr Section All-Star game

Monday, July 3rd:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien: ? v  ? …TBA & TBA

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ? …TBA & TBA

6pm…Sr Section All-Star “IF” game

Tuesday, July 4th:

NO GAMES TODAY

Wednesday, July 5th:

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ? …TBA & TBA

Thursday, July 6th:

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ? …TBA & TBA

Friday, July 7th:

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   ? v  ? …TBA & TBA

Saturday, July 8th: Nor Cal Senior All-Stars @ Pedretti

1pm…Section 7 v Section 6…

4pm…Section 1 v Section 2…

7pm…Section 4 v Section 3…

Sunday, July 9th:

1pm…Section ? v Section ?…

4pm…Section ? v Section ?…

7pm…Section ? v Section ?…

Monday, July 10th:

4pm…Section ? v Section ?…

7pm…Section ? v Section ?…

Tuesday, July 11th:

4pm…Section ? v Section ?…

7pm…Section ? v Section ?…

Wednesday, July 12th:

7pm…Section ? v Section ?…

Thursday, July 13th:

7pm…Section ? v Section ?…

Friday, July 14th:

7pm…Section ? v Section ?…

Saturday, July 15th: 9-11 Section All-Star Tournament @ Julien

4pm…D67 v D8…TBA & TBA

7pm…D15 v D73…TBA & TBA

Sunday, July 16th:

4pm…? v ? …

7pm…?  v ?….

Monday, July 17th:

7pm…? v ? …

Tuesday, July 18th:

7pm…? v ? …

Wednesday, July 19th:

7pm…? v ? …

Thursday, July 20th:

Friday, July 21st: Sr Regionals @ American River College, Sacramento

**********************************************

 

 

 

2017 Season Archived Games & Umpires who worked them 2017

Saturday, March 4th: Opening Day:

12pm…Major…Chris Moreno & James Dick

2pm…Major…. Brad Serpa & Chris Moreno

4pm…Major….Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Monday, March 6th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Matthew Haskett

Tuesday, March 7th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick

7:30pm…Major...Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 8th:

5:30pm…AAA...James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez

Thursday, March 9th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer

Friday, March 10th: 

5:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, March 11th:

8:00am…..AA…Coach ump 

10:00am…AA…Coach ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach ump

2:00pm…AAA…David Camren & Aaron Fontes

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

6:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, March 13th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & Bob Reichert

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, March 14th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, March 15th:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Myron & Julian

7:30pm…Major…Bob Reichert & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, March 16th:

5:30pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Jerry Anderson & Tristan Partida

Friday, March 17th:

5:30pm…Major…Chris Moreno

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer  & Chris Moreno

Saturday, March 18th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach ump

2:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

4:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

6:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

Monday, March 20th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Tuesday, March 21st:

5:30pm…AAA…Rescheduled due to Rain

7:30pm…Major…Rescheduled due to Rain

Wednesday, March 22nd:

5:30pm…AAA…Rescheduled due to rain

7:30pm…Majors…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Thursday, March 23rd:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick & Jerry Anderson

7:30pm…Major…Jerry Anderson & James Dick

Friday, March 24th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, March 25th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach ump

2:00pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & D’backs

4:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

6:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

Monday, March 27th:

5:30pm….Major…Matthew Haskett & James Dick

7:30pm….Major…James Dick & TBA

Tuesday, March 28th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Freitas

Wednesday, March 29th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick  & Carson Freitas

7:30pm…Majors…Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Thursday, March 30th:

5:30pm…AAA…Brian Weatherbee and the Dodgers 

7:30pm…Majors…Ralph Serpa

Friday, March 31st:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 1st:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

9am & 12pm…50/70…Jerry Anderson & Chris Moreno

2:00pm…AAA….Frank Godinez & TBA

4:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & TBA

6:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

Monday, April 3rd:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & TBA

7:30pm…Major…Roger Maxwell & TBA

Tuesday, April 4th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA & TBA

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer & Dr Scott Renshaw

Wednesday, April 5th:

5:30pm…AAA…Nick Paslay and The Giants

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Freitas

Thursday, April 6th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick & Aaron Fontes & Myron

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Freitas

Friday, April 7th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Frietas

Saturday, April 8th: 

8:00am…AA… Rained out/postponed

10:00am…AA…Rained out/postponed

12:00pm…AA…Rained out/postponed

12pm & 3pm…50/70 Red Sox vs Yankees…R/O postponed

2:00pm…AAA…R/O postponed

4:00pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & the Diamondbacks R/O postponed

6:00pm…AAA…R/O postponed

Monday, April 10th:

5:30pm…Majors…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Majors…Roger Maxwell & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, April 11th:

5:30pm…AAA…Toby

7:30pm…Majors…Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, April 12th:

5:30pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & the Diamondbacks

7:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 13th:

5:30pm…AAA… James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Roger Maxwell & TBA

Friday, April 14th:

5:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 15th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…50/70…TALL umpires

2:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

4:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

6:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & Marlins

Monday, April 17th:

5:30pm…Storm v Nuts …postponed due to rain.

7:30pm…D’backs v Rockies …postponed due to rain

Tuesday, April 18th:

5:30pm…AAA…Bats v T’Rattlers…postponed due to field conditions

7:30pm…AAA…Rivercats v Hot Rods…postponed due to field conditions

Wednesday, April 19th:

5:30pm…AAA…Thunder v Bulls…James Dick

7:30pm…Marlins v Delhi Dodgers…James Dick

Thursday, April 20th:

5:30pm…Express v Mudcats…AA…Coach ump

7:30pm…Riverbandits v Muckdogs…AA…Coach ump

Friday, April 21st:

5:30pm…AA…Storm v Nuts…Coach ump

7:30pm…D’backs v Rockies...James Dick & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 22nd:

8:00am…AA R’bandits v Storm…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA Muckdogs v Express…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA Mudcats v Nuts…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…50/70 …Jerry Anderson & Chris Moreno

2:00pm…Bulls v Bees…Harpreet & the Pirates

4:00pm…AAA…Bats v T’Rattlers…Matt Day & the Mets

6:00pm…AAA…Rivercats v Hot Rods...Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, April 24th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Matt Haskett

Tuesday, April 25th:

5:30pm…AAA…Parents umpire

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer & Dr Scott Renshaw

Wednesday, April 26th:

5:30pm…AAA…Parents umpire

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 27th:

5:30pm…AAA…Parents Umpire

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Friday, April 28th:

5:30pm…Major…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & TBA

Saturday, April 29th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

2:00pm…AAA…Matt Day &  the Mets 

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets 

6:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

12pm and 3pm…50/70 …TALL Umpires

Monday, May 1st:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Tuesday, May 2nd:

5:30pm…AAA…Brian Weatherbee & Dodgers

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer & Marco Perez

Wednesday, May 3rd:

5:30pm…AAA…Nick Paslay & the Giants

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 4th:

5:30pm…AAA…Jerry Anderson

7:30pm…Majors…James Dick & Jerry Anderson

Friday, May 5th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, May 6th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

12pm and 3pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…TALL Umpires

2:00pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & the D’backs

4:00pm…AAA…Carson Freitas & TBA

6:00pm…AAA…TBA

Monday, May 8th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett  & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Pastor Bob Reichert & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, May 9th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, May 10th:

5:30pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

7:30pm…Majors…Tony Lira & Will Manriquez

Thursday, May 11th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…James Dick  &  Pastor Bob Reichert

Friday, May 12th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Russell Garcia

7:30pm…Major…Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, May 13th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…Sr’s @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

1:30pm…TN Sr’s @ Stockton…WLL Umpires

9am & 12pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno & Liam Jones

3pm & 6pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Jerry Anderson & Hayden Feldman

2:00pm…AAA…TBA 

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

6:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, May 15th:

5:30pm…AAA…Timber Rattlers v Redwings…TBA

7:30pm…Major…DLL Dodgers v TN Giants…James Dick

6:00pm…Sr’s @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

Tuesday, May 16th:

6:00pm...SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, May 17th:

5:30pm…AAA…Redwings v Thunder…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…AAA…Bats v Rockhounds…Brian Weatherbee & the Dodgers

6:00pm...SR @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

Thursday, May 18th:

5:30pm…Major game 1 = 1 vs 4…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major game 2 = 2 vs 3…Ralph Serpa

Friday, May 19th:

No games scheduled

Saturday, May 20th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA… Coaches Ump

2:00pm…AAA…TBA

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & David Camren

10:30am….50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer

3pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…Russell Garcia & Hayden

6pm….50/70 @ Denair HS… Hayden & Ralph Serpa

12pm..?????????

3pm….Sr’s @ Pedretti…TALL Umpire…TBA & TBA

6pm…Sr’s @ Pedretti…TALL Umpire…TBA & TBA

Monday, May 22nd:

5:30pm…Major game 3 = D’backs  vs Mets …Chris Bonner & Dr Scott Renshaw

7:30pm…Major game 4 = Dodgers vs Giants…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

6pm…1 v 5 @ Pedretti…No AL umpires…postponed

Tuesday, May 23rd:

6:00pm…4 v 3 @ Pedretti…TALL Umpire

Wednesday, May 24th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick

6:00pm…Nationals v Padres @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 25th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…..Major game 5 = Mets  vs  Giants…Chris Bonner & Russ Garcia

Saturday, May 27th:

8am…AA…Coaches Ump

10am…AA…Coaches Ump

12pm…AA…Coaches Ump

10am and 1pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno & Hayden Feldan

12pm & 3pm…Western v Angels @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa

2pm…AAA @ SoderquistTBA

4pm…AAA @ SoderquistTBA

Monday, May 29th:

7:30pm..TNLL Championship: Dodgers vs Mets…Chris Moreno & Russ Garcia

Tuesday, May 30th:

5:30pm…AAA  Championship game…James Dick & Aaron Fontes

Wednesday, May 31st:

6pm… Angels v Padres @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa  & Brad Serpa

Friday, June 2nd: No Games

Saturday, June 3rd: 

10am…Rays v Angels @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Chris Moreno

1pm…Tracy #2 v Padres @ Pedretti… Chris Moreno & Russell Garcia

4pm…Tracy #2 v Nationals @ Pedretti…Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa

Monday, June 5th:

4:00pm…AL/NL AAA Championship Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

7:00pm…AL/NL Championship = C. Moreno, C. Bonner, Dr Renshaw & J Anderson

6:00pm…Padres v Mariners @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Tom Clark

Tuesday, June 6th:

6:00pm…Angels v Rays @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires 

Wednesday, June 7th:

6:00pm…Nationals v Mariners @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

Thursday, June 8th:

Friday, June 9th:

Saturday, June 10th:

10am…Angels v Nationals @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Chris Moreno

1pm & 4pm…Western v Rays @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Matt Livingston

Major TOC: @ Soderquist:

12pm: MCLL v TNLL…Bob Reichert & David Camren & Russell Garcia

3pm: TALL v MELL… Russell Garcia & David Camren

6pm…YLL v LBLL…Ralph Serpa & Russell Garcia & David Camren

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL: 12pm, 3pm & 6pm

Sunday, June 11th:

Major TOC: @ Soderquist:

12pm: ALL v TNLL …Russell Garcia & David Camren

3pm: TALL  v  YLL  ….Ralph Serpa & David Camren & Russell Garcia

6pm: MELL  v  LBLL  …Jerry Anderson & Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL: 12pm, 3pm & 6pm @ TBA

Monday, June 12th:

6pm…Nationals v Rays…TALL umpires

Major TOC: @ Soderquist

4:00pm… MCLL v YLL……Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa

6:30pm…TNLL v LBLL……Brad Serpa v Russell Garcia & Jerry Anderson

2 minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

Tuesday, June 13th:

Major TOC: @ Soderquist

4:00pm…YLL v LBLL…Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa & Brad Serpa

6:30pm… TALL v ALL…….Dr Renshaw & Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

6pm…Angels v Mariners @ Pedretti…TALL

Wednesday, June 14th:

1 minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

1 major TOC: @ Soderquist

6:30pm…YLL  v  ALL … Chris Bonner & Russell Garcia & Dr Scott Renshaw

6pm…Rays v Padres @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, June 15th:

Major TOC: @ Soderquist

6:30pm…TALL v YLL … Russell Garcia & Jerry Anderson & Tristan Partida

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

6pm…Tracy #8 v Mariners @ Pedretti…TBA

Friday, June 16th:

5pm & 8pm…Padres v Nationals @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, June 17th:

8am… District 73 All-Star Breakfast & Meeting in Turlock

10am …Tracy #1 v Angels @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa  & Augi Rosales

1pm….Tracy #1 v Angels @ Pedretti….Jerry Anderson & Augi Rosales

4pm…Rays v Mariners @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

 Monday, June 19th:

6pm…Padres v Rays @ Pedretti…TALL umpires

Tuesday, June 20th is the last day of Sr regular season:

6pm…Nationals v Angels @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

Wednesday, June 21st: No games scheduled

Thursday, June 22nd: No games scheduled

Friday, June 23rd: Major All-Stars begin @ Julien:

4pm…TNLL v MCLL…Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

7pm…TALL v LBLL…Russell Garcia & C Moreno & J Rochester & J Anderson

 

 

 

 

**********************************************************

2016 Season archived games & umpires who worked the games:

Saturday, March 5th: Opening Day: RAIN OUT

Monday, March 7th: RAIN OUT

Tuesday, March 8th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

7:30pm…Major…Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 9th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick & Frankie Godinez

7:30pm…AAA…Frankie Godinez & James Dick

Thursday, March 10th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick & Frank Godinez

7:30pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez

Friday, March 11th: RAIN OUT

Saturday, March 12th:

8:00am…..AA……Wet/Muddy conditions, POSTPONED 

10:00am…AAA…Frank Godinez & Joseph Azevedo

12:00pm…AAA..Frank Godinez & Joseph Azevedo

2:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Noah Baltazar

4:00pm…AAA…David & Ethan Camren

6:00pm…AAA…Ethan & David Camren

————————————————–

Monday, March 14th:

5:30pm…Major…Jerry Anderson & Matthew Haskett

7:30pm…Major...Chris Moreno & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, March 15th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick

7:30pm…major…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 16th:

5:30pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

7:30pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

Thursday, March 17th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & Brad Serpa

Friday, March 18th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

7:30pm…Major…James Dick & Frank Godinez

Saturday, March 19th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & Joseph Azevedo & Jeff Naranjo Jr.

2:00pm…AAA…J.J. Parker & Deuce Parker

4:00pm…AAA…Ethan Camren & David Camren

6:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez  & Joseph Azevedo

———————————————

Monday, March 21st:

5:30pm…Major…Chris Moreno & Brad Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Joey Azevedo

Tuesday, March 22nd:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Wednesday, March 23rd:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & James Dick

7:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & James Dick

Thursday, March 24th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

7:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

Friday, March 25th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & Joey Azevedo

Saturday, March 26th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AAA…JJ Parker & Duece Parker

2:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Joey Azevedo

4:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Joey Azevedo

——————————————–

Monday, March 28th:

5:30pm….AAA…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm….Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, March 29th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 30th:

5:30pm…AAA…Abel Medina & D’back crew

7:30pm…AAA…Abel Medina & D’back crew

Thursday, March 31st:

5:30pm…AA…Coach ump

7:30pm…AA…Coach ump

Friday, April 1st:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Joey Azevedo

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Joey Azevedo

Saturday, April 2nd:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

9am & 12pm…50/70 @ Los Banos…Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

11am & 2pm….50/70 @  Atwater…Chris Moreno & TBA

12:00pm…AAA…Abel Medina & D’back crew

2:00pm…AAA….Abel Medina & D’back crew

4:00pm…AAA…David Camren & Ethan Camren

6:00pm…AAA…Ethan Camren & David Camren

——————————————–

Monday, April 4th:

5:30pm…Major…Brad Serpa & Matthew Haskett

7:30pm…Major…James Dick & Brad Serpa

Tuesday, April 5th:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez  &  TBA

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Wednesday, April 6th:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & TBA

7:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez  & TBA

Thursday, April 7th:

5:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

7:30pm…Major…TBA

Friday, April 8th:

5:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer  & Blake Zimmer

7:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw  &  Lyle Zimmer

Saturday, April 9th: ***!!! All Games Rained Out TODAY !!!***

8:00am…AA…Coaches Ump  = Rain Out

9am & 12pm…50/70 @ Los Banos…Chris Moreno = Rain Out

10:00am…AA…Coaches Ump = Rain Out

12:00pm…AAA…Mgr Matt Day & Mets crew = Rain Out

2:00pm…AAA…Mgr Matt Day & Mets crew = Rain Out

4:00pm…AAA…Noah Baltazar = Rain Out

6:00pm…AAA…Noah Baltazar = Rain Out

_______________________________________

Monday, April 11th:

5:30pm…AAA…Jerry Anderson  & Joey Azevedo

7:30pm…Majors…Jerry Anderson & Joey Azevedo

Tuesday, April 12th:

5:30pm…Majors…Matthew Haskett  &  James Dick

7:30pm…Majors…Brad Serpa &  Chris Moreno

Wednesday, April 13th:

5:30pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 14th:

5:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

7:30pm…Major…Brad Serpa  &  James Dick

Friday, April 15th:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick  &  Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Chris Moreno  & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 16th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10am & 1pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno  & Jerry Anderson

12:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Noah Baltazar & Noah Blakemore

2:00pm…AAA…Noah Baltazar  & Noah Blakemore & Frank Godinez

4:00pm…AAA…Ethan Camren & David Camren

6:00pm…AAA…David Camren & Ethan Camren


Monday, April 18th:

5:30pm…Major…Chris Moreno & Joey Azevedo

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa &  Chris Moreno

Tuesday, April 19th:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & TBA

7:30pm…Majors…James Dick  &  TBA

6:30pm…Major @ Delhi…Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, April 20th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick  &  TBA

7:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez  & TBA

Thursday, April 21st:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett  &  TBA

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa  &  TBA

Friday, April 22nd:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick  & TBA

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Saturday, April 23rd:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10am & 1pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno  &  Ralph Serpa

12:00pm…AAA…Mgr Matt Day & Mets Crew

2:00pm…AAA…Mgr Matt Day & Mets Crew

4:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez  &  Noah Baltazar

6:00pm…AAA…Noah Baltazar  &  Frank Godinez


Monday, April 25th:

5:30pm…AAA…Jerry Anderson

7:30pm…Major…Brad Serpa & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, April 26th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & James Dick

7:30pm…Major…James Dick  &  Brad Serpa

Wednesday, April 27th:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Noah Baltazar

7:30pm…AAA…Noah Baltazar & Frank Godinez

Thursday, April 28th:

5:30pm…AA…Coach Ump

7:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw  &  Chris Bonner

Friday, April 29th:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

Saturday, April 30th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & President Matt Blakemore

2:00pm…AAA…Trevor Worthington & TBA ?

4:00pm…AAA…Trevor Worthington & TBA ?

6:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Aaron Fontes

9am…50/70 @ Denair HS…Roger Maxwell  &  Chris Moreno

12pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno  &  Ralph Serpa

3pm &  6pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Ralph Serpa  

3:00pm...Major @ Delhi…James Dick & Cruz Luhan

——————————————————–

Monday, May 2nd:

5:30pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Brad Serpa & James Dick

Tuesday, May 3rd:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & James Dick

7:30pm…Major…James Dick & Brad Serpa

Wednesday, May 4th:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & TBA

7:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & TBA

Thursday, May 5th:

5:30pm…Major…Chris Moreno &  Luis Fagundes

7:30pm…Major…Luis Fagundes & Chris Moreno

Friday, May 6th:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa…Rained Out

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick…Rained Out

Saturday, May 7th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10am…50/70 @ Denair HS…Jerry Anderson  & Ralph Serpa

1pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson

12:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez

2:00pm…AAA…James Dick

4:00pm…AAA…Pastor Bob Reichert & Mets Crew

6:00pm…AAA…Mgr Matt Day & Mets Crew

——————————————————–

Monday, May 9th:

5:30pm…Major…Jerry Anderson & Matthew Haskett

7:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Jerry Anderson

Tuesday, May 10th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett  & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major...Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, May 11th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick & TBA

7:30pm…AAA…TBA & James Dick

6:30pm…SR @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 12th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa  &  Gil Contreras

7:30pm…Major…Gil Contreras & Ralph Serpa

Friday, May 13th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa  &  James Dick

7:30pm…Major…James Dick  &  Ralph Serpa

6:30pm…SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno  &  Brad Serpa

Saturday, May 14th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno  &  Jerry Anderson

12:00pm…Major…James Dick & Brad Serpa

2:00pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa 

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & Crew

6:00pm…AAA…David Camren & Aaron Fontes

————————————————————

Monday, May 16th:

5:30pm…Major…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Brad Serpa

Tuesday, May 17th:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa 

6:30pm...SR @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa  &  Chris Moreno

Wednesday, May 18th:

5:30pm…AAA…Noah Baltazar  & Frank Godinez

7:30pm…AAA…Noah Baltazar  & Frank Godinez

Thursday, May 19th:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick  &  TBA

7:30pm…Major...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

6:30pm…SR @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa  &  TBA

Friday, May 20th:

5:30pm…Major…Brad Serpa  &  Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa  &  Brad Serpa

Saturday, May 21st:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Roger Maxwell & Ralph Serpa

12pm & 3pm…50/70 @ Denair HS… Ralph Serpa

12:00pm…AAA…Rockhound’s & Sandgnat’s Parents

2:00pm…AAA…Lyle Zimmer & Blake Zimmer

4:00pm…AAA…David Camren  &  James Dick

11am...SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno

3pm…SR @ Pedretti…Jerry Anderson


Monday, May 23rd:

5:30pm..Major…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major...Jerry Anderson & Cliff Carlson

6:30pm…SR @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa  &  Roger Maxwell

Tuesday, May 24th:

5:30pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

7:30pm…AAA  1st vs 2nd half playoff…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, May 25th:

5:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Lyle Zimmer & Chris Moreno- Game Postponed 

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno &  Brad Serpa

Thursday, May 26th:

5:00pm…Major play-off game #1…Gil Contreras & Cliff Carlson

7:30pm…Major play-off game #2...Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

Friday, May 27th: No Games

Saturday, May 28th:

9am …50/70 @ Denair HS…Jerry Anderson & David Camren

12pm...50/70 @ Denair HS…David Camren & Jerry Anderson

3pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…Brad Serpa  & Ralph Serpa

6pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Ralph Serpa  &  Brad Serpa

5:00pm…Major play-off game #3…Lyle Zimmer TBA

7:30pm…Major play-off game #4…James Dick & Lyle Zimmer

Monday, May 30th:  No Games Memorial Day

Tuesday, May 31st:

7:00pm…Major play-off game #5…Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

5:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…TALL umpires

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno & Brad Serpa

Wednesday, June 1st:

7:00pm…Major Championship game #6…Brad Serpa & Chris Moreno

Thursday, June 2nd:

5:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Gil Contreras  &  TBA

Friday, June 3rd: 

7:00pm…Major Championship Game…Chris Moreno, Lyle Zimmer, Jerry Anderson

Monday, June 6th:

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

Tuesday, June 7th: No games

Wednesday, June 8th:

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa

Thursday, June 9th: No games

Friday, June 10th:

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti… Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, June 11th:

Minor TOC games at 9am, 12pm, 3pm & 6pm @  Julien Field

Major TOC games at 12pm, 3pm & 6pm @ Los Banos LL

Sunday, June 12th:

Minor TOC games at 9am, 12pm, 3pm & 6pm @ Julien Field

Major TOC games at 12pm, 3pm & 6pm @ Los Banos LL

Monday, June 13th:

2 major TOC games TBA @ LBLL

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa

Tuesday, June 14th:

2 minor TOC games TBA @ TALL Julien Field

2 major TOC games TBA @ LBLL

Wednesday, June 15th:

2 minor TOC games TBA @ TALL Julien Field

1 major TOC game TBA @ LBLL

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno  &  TBA

Thursday, June 16th:

1 major TOC game TBA @ LBLL

Friday, June 17th:

1 minor TOC game TBA @ TALL Julien Field

1 major TOC “if” game TBA @ LBLL

5:00pm…SR @ PedrettiTBA  &  TBA

Saturday, June 18th:

8am… District 73 All-Star Breakfast & Meeting in Turlock

50/70 All Stars: June 18th thru June 22nd @ Denair HS  TNLL Hosts

Monday, June 20th:

5:00pm…50/70 All Stars @ Denair HS…Gil Contreras, Jerry Anderson, Brad Serpa

8:00pm…SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno & Cliff Carlson

Tuesday, June 21st:

5:00pm…50/70 All Stars @ Denair HS…Brad Serpa, Jerry Anderson, Chris Moreno

 

Friday, June 24th:

7:00pm…Sr All Stars @ Pedretti…Chris, Carl, Russ & Ralph