Umpire Calendar

WELCOME VOLUNTEER UMPIRES!

Turlock National LL loves and honors our Volunteer Umpires, Thank You!

UIC Ralph: 209 652-3383 text or call for scheduling a game.

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Wednesday, July 26th @ ARC

4pm Championship: Hawaii vs NorCal = J Gross,G Williams,B Balog,J Biggs,                            K Payseno,K Montague

Hawaii defeats NorCal 10-0 to win Sr West Region Championship

Great Season everyone!

 

**********************************************

 

2017 Season Archived Games & Umpires who worked them 2017

Saturday, March 4th: Opening Day:

12pm…Major…Chris Moreno & James Dick

2pm…Major…. Brad Serpa & Chris Moreno

4pm…Major….Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Monday, March 6th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Matthew Haskett

Tuesday, March 7th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick

7:30pm…Major...Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, March 8th:

5:30pm…AAA...James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Frank Godinez

Thursday, March 9th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Lyle Zimmer

Friday, March 10th: 

5:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, March 11th:

8:00am…..AA…Coach ump 

10:00am…AA…Coach ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach ump

2:00pm…AAA…David Camren & Aaron Fontes

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

6:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, March 13th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & Bob Reichert

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, March 14th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, March 15th:

5:30pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & Myron & Julian

7:30pm…Major…Bob Reichert & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, March 16th:

5:30pm…AAA…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Jerry Anderson & Tristan Partida

Friday, March 17th:

5:30pm…Major…Chris Moreno

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer  & Chris Moreno

Saturday, March 18th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach ump

2:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

4:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

6:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

Monday, March 20th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Tuesday, March 21st:

5:30pm…AAA…Rescheduled due to Rain

7:30pm…Major…Rescheduled due to Rain

Wednesday, March 22nd:

5:30pm…AAA…Rescheduled due to rain

7:30pm…Majors…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Thursday, March 23rd:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick & Jerry Anderson

7:30pm…Major…Jerry Anderson & James Dick

Friday, March 24th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, March 25th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach ump

2:00pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & D’backs

4:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

6:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

Monday, March 27th:

5:30pm….Major…Matthew Haskett & James Dick

7:30pm….Major…James Dick & TBA

Tuesday, March 28th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Freitas

Wednesday, March 29th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick  & Carson Freitas

7:30pm…Majors…Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Thursday, March 30th:

5:30pm…AAA…Brian Weatherbee and the Dodgers 

7:30pm…Majors…Ralph Serpa

Friday, March 31st:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 1st:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

9am & 12pm…50/70…Jerry Anderson & Chris Moreno

2:00pm…AAA….Frank Godinez & TBA

4:00pm…AAA…Frank Godinez & TBA

6:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

Monday, April 3rd:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & TBA

7:30pm…Major…Roger Maxwell & TBA

Tuesday, April 4th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA & TBA

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer & Dr Scott Renshaw

Wednesday, April 5th:

5:30pm…AAA…Nick Paslay and The Giants

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Freitas

Thursday, April 6th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick & Aaron Fontes & Myron

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Freitas

Friday, April 7th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Carson Frietas

Saturday, April 8th: 

8:00am…AA… Rained out/postponed

10:00am…AA…Rained out/postponed

12:00pm…AA…Rained out/postponed

12pm & 3pm…50/70 Red Sox vs Yankees…R/O postponed

2:00pm…AAA…R/O postponed

4:00pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & the Diamondbacks R/O postponed

6:00pm…AAA…R/O postponed

Monday, April 10th:

5:30pm…Majors…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Majors…Roger Maxwell & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, April 11th:

5:30pm…AAA…Toby

7:30pm…Majors…Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, April 12th:

5:30pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & the Diamondbacks

7:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 13th:

5:30pm…AAA… James Dick

7:30pm…Major…Roger Maxwell & TBA

Friday, April 14th:

5:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Chris Bonner

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 15th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…50/70…TALL umpires

2:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

4:00pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

6:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & Marlins

Monday, April 17th:

5:30pm…Storm v Nuts …postponed due to rain.

7:30pm…D’backs v Rockies …postponed due to rain

Tuesday, April 18th:

5:30pm…AAA…Bats v T’Rattlers…postponed due to field conditions

7:30pm…AAA…Rivercats v Hot Rods…postponed due to field conditions

Wednesday, April 19th:

5:30pm…AAA…Thunder v Bulls…James Dick

7:30pm…Marlins v Delhi Dodgers…James Dick

Thursday, April 20th:

5:30pm…Express v Mudcats…AA…Coach ump

7:30pm…Riverbandits v Muckdogs…AA…Coach ump

Friday, April 21st:

5:30pm…AA…Storm v Nuts…Coach ump

7:30pm…D’backs v Rockies...James Dick & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, April 22nd:

8:00am…AA R’bandits v Storm…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA Muckdogs v Express…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA Mudcats v Nuts…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…50/70 …Jerry Anderson & Chris Moreno

2:00pm…Bulls v Bees…Harpreet & the Pirates

4:00pm…AAA…Bats v T’Rattlers…Matt Day & the Mets

6:00pm…AAA…Rivercats v Hot Rods...Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, April 24th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Matt Haskett

Tuesday, April 25th:

5:30pm…AAA…Parents umpire

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer & Dr Scott Renshaw

Wednesday, April 26th:

5:30pm…AAA…Parents umpire

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, April 27th:

5:30pm…AAA…Parents Umpire

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

Friday, April 28th:

5:30pm…Major…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & TBA

Saturday, April 29th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

2:00pm…AAA…Matt Day &  the Mets 

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets 

6:00pm…AAA…Jeff Naranjo & the Marlins

12pm and 3pm…50/70 …TALL Umpires

Monday, May 1st:

5:30pm…Major…James Dick & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & James Dick

Tuesday, May 2nd:

5:30pm…AAA…Brian Weatherbee & Dodgers

7:30pm…Major…Lyle Zimmer & Marco Perez

Wednesday, May 3rd:

5:30pm…AAA…Nick Paslay & the Giants

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 4th:

5:30pm…AAA…Jerry Anderson

7:30pm…Majors…James Dick & Jerry Anderson

Friday, May 5th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Tony Lira & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, May 6th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

12pm and 3pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…TALL Umpires

2:00pm…AAA…Rich Aleixo & the D’backs

4:00pm…AAA…Carson Freitas & TBA

6:00pm…AAA…TBA

Monday, May 8th:

5:30pm…Major…Matthew Haskett  & Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major…Pastor Bob Reichert & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, May 9th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…Dr Scott Renshaw & Lyle Zimmer

Wednesday, May 10th:

5:30pm…AAA…Aaron Fontes & the Rockies

7:30pm…Majors…Tony Lira & Will Manriquez

Thursday, May 11th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…Major…James Dick  &  Pastor Bob Reichert

Friday, May 12th:

5:30pm…Major…Ralph Serpa & Russell Garcia

7:30pm…Major…Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa

Saturday, May 13th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA…Coach Ump

12pm & 3pm…Sr’s @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

1:30pm…TN Sr’s @ Stockton…WLL Umpires

9am & 12pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno & Liam Jones

3pm & 6pm…50/70 @ Denair HS…Jerry Anderson & Hayden Feldman

2:00pm…AAA…TBA 

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

6:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & the Mets

Monday, May 15th:

5:30pm…AAA…Timber Rattlers v Redwings…TBA

7:30pm…Major…DLL Dodgers v TN Giants…James Dick

6:00pm…Sr’s @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Chris Moreno

Tuesday, May 16th:

6:00pm...SR @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, May 17th:

5:30pm…AAA…Redwings v Thunder…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…AAA…Bats v Rockhounds…Brian Weatherbee & the Dodgers

6:00pm...SR @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

Thursday, May 18th:

5:30pm…Major game 1 = 1 vs 4…Ralph Serpa

7:30pm…Major game 2 = 2 vs 3…Ralph Serpa

Friday, May 19th:

No games scheduled

Saturday, May 20th:

8:00am…AA…Coach Ump

10:00am…AA…Coach Ump

12:00pm…AA… Coaches Ump

2:00pm…AAA…TBA

4:00pm…AAA…Matt Day & David Camren

10:30am….50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno & Lyle Zimmer

3pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…Russell Garcia & Hayden

6pm….50/70 @ Denair HS… Hayden & Ralph Serpa

12pm..?????????

3pm….Sr’s @ Pedretti…TALL Umpire…TBA & TBA

6pm…Sr’s @ Pedretti…TALL Umpire…TBA & TBA

Monday, May 22nd:

5:30pm…Major game 3 = D’backs  vs Mets …Chris Bonner & Dr Scott Renshaw

7:30pm…Major game 4 = Dodgers vs Giants…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

6pm…1 v 5 @ Pedretti…No AL umpires…postponed

Tuesday, May 23rd:

6:00pm…4 v 3 @ Pedretti…TALL Umpire

Wednesday, May 24th:

5:30pm…AAA…James Dick

6:00pm…Nationals v Padres @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, May 25th:

5:30pm…AAA…TBA

7:30pm…..Major game 5 = Mets  vs  Giants…Chris Bonner & Russ Garcia

Saturday, May 27th:

8am…AA…Coaches Ump

10am…AA…Coaches Ump

12pm…AA…Coaches Ump

10am and 1pm….50/70 @ Denair HS…Chris Moreno & Hayden Feldan

12pm & 3pm…Western v Angels @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa

2pm…AAA @ SoderquistTBA

4pm…AAA @ SoderquistTBA

Monday, May 29th:

7:30pm..TNLL Championship: Dodgers vs Mets…Chris Moreno & Russ Garcia

Tuesday, May 30th:

5:30pm…AAA  Championship game…James Dick & Aaron Fontes

Wednesday, May 31st:

6pm… Angels v Padres @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa  & Brad Serpa

Friday, June 2nd: No Games

Saturday, June 3rd: 

10am…Rays v Angels @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Chris Moreno

1pm…Tracy #2 v Padres @ Pedretti… Chris Moreno & Russell Garcia

4pm…Tracy #2 v Nationals @ Pedretti…Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa

Monday, June 5th:

4:00pm…AL/NL AAA Championship Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

7:00pm…AL/NL Championship = C. Moreno, C. Bonner, Dr Renshaw & J Anderson

6:00pm…Padres v Mariners @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Tom Clark

Tuesday, June 6th:

6:00pm…Angels v Rays @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires 

Wednesday, June 7th:

6:00pm…Nationals v Mariners @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

Thursday, June 8th:

Friday, June 9th:

Saturday, June 10th:

10am…Angels v Nationals @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Chris Moreno

1pm & 4pm…Western v Rays @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Matt Livingston

Major TOC: @ Soderquist:

12pm: MCLL v TNLL…Bob Reichert & David Camren & Russell Garcia

3pm: TALL v MELL… Russell Garcia & David Camren

6pm…YLL v LBLL…Ralph Serpa & Russell Garcia & David Camren

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL: 12pm, 3pm & 6pm

Sunday, June 11th:

Major TOC: @ Soderquist:

12pm: ALL v TNLL …Russell Garcia & David Camren

3pm: TALL  v  YLL  ….Ralph Serpa & David Camren & Russell Garcia

6pm: MELL  v  LBLL  …Jerry Anderson & Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL: 12pm, 3pm & 6pm @ TBA

Monday, June 12th:

6pm…Nationals v Rays…TALL umpires

Major TOC: @ Soderquist

4:00pm… MCLL v YLL……Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson & Brad Serpa

6:30pm…TNLL v LBLL……Brad Serpa v Russell Garcia & Jerry Anderson

2 minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

Tuesday, June 13th:

Major TOC: @ Soderquist

4:00pm…YLL v LBLL…Russell Garcia & Ralph Serpa & Brad Serpa

6:30pm… TALL v ALL…….Dr Renshaw & Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

6pm…Angels v Mariners @ Pedretti…TALL

Wednesday, June 14th:

1 minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

1 major TOC: @ Soderquist

6:30pm…YLL  v  ALL … Chris Bonner & Russell Garcia & Dr Scott Renshaw

6pm…Rays v Padres @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

Thursday, June 15th:

Major TOC: @ Soderquist

6:30pm…TALL v YLL … Russell Garcia & Jerry Anderson & Tristan Partida

Minor TOC: @ Yosemite LL… TBA & TBA

6pm…Tracy #8 v Mariners @ Pedretti…TBA

Friday, June 16th:

5pm & 8pm…Padres v Nationals @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa

Saturday, June 17th:

8am… District 73 All-Star Breakfast & Meeting in Turlock

10am …Tracy #1 v Angels @ Pedretti…Brad Serpa  & Augi Rosales

1pm….Tracy #1 v Angels @ Pedretti….Jerry Anderson & Augi Rosales

4pm…Rays v Mariners @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

 Monday, June 19th:

6pm…Padres v Rays @ Pedretti…TALL umpires

Tuesday, June 20th is the last day of Sr regular season:

6pm…Nationals v Angels @ Pedretti…TALL Umpires

Wednesday, June 21st: No games scheduled

Thursday, June 22nd: No games scheduled

Friday, June 23rd: Major All-Stars begin @ Julien:

4pm…TNLL v MCLL…Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

7pm…TALL v LBLL…Russell Garcia & C Moreno & J Rochester & J Anderson

Saturday, June 24th:

3pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ALL v YLL…Matt Haskett & J Anderson & Frank Godinez

4pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   YLL v  TALL…Russel Garcia & Carl Martinez

6pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: MCLL v TNLL…J Anderson & Frank Godinez & Bob Reichert

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   Atwater v  MCLL…J Rochester & Carl Martinez

7:00pm…Sr All-Star game @ Pedretti…Chris Moreno & Russell Garcia

Sunday, June 25th:

3pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: LBLL v  ALL…D Ledgerwood & Frank Godinez

4pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   LBLL v  MCLL…Brad Serpa & Ralph Serpa

6pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: TALL v  TALL…L Anderson & Frank Godinez

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   YLL v  TNLL…Russell Garcia & Carl Martinez

7:00pm…Sr All-Star game @ Pedretti…Ralph Serpa & Hayden Lemke

Monday, June 26th:

4pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: YLL  v  TNLL…Jerry Anderson & Matt Haskett

4pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   MCLL v  TNLL…Ralph Serpa & Russell Garcia

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist:  LBLL  v  MCLL …Greg Austin & D Ledgerwood

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ALL v  TNLL…Dr Scott Renshaw & C Bonner & R Garcia

7:00pm…Sr All-Stars: TALL v TNLL @ Pedretti…Roger Maxwell & Ralph Serpa

Tuesday, June 27th:

4pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: TNLL  v  LBLL…Lyle Zimmer & David Camren

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ALL  v  TALL…Dr Renshaw & Jerry Anderson

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   ALL v  TNLL…R Garcia & Ralph Serpa

Wednesday, June 28th:

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: LBLL  v  ALL…Brad Serpa & Lyle Zimmer

7pm…Major A/S @ Julien:   TALL  v  ALL…Russell Garcia & Dr Renshaw

Thursday, June 29th:

7pm…8-10 A/S @ Soderquist: ALL  v  TALL…Russell Garcia & Greg Austin

Sr Section All-Stars @ Pedretti:

7pm Game 1… D8(Western LL) v D73(TALL)…Jerry Anderson & Ralph Serpa

Friday, June 30th:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien: TALL v  MCLL…Jerry Anderson & Russell Garcia

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   DLL v  ALL…Russell Garcia & Jerry Anderson

Sr Section All-Stars @ Pedretti:

7pm Game 2…D67(Tracy) v  D73(TALL) …Ralph Serpa & Brad Serpa

Saturday, July 1st:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien: LBLL v  ALL …TBA & TBA

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   TNLL v  TALL …TBA & TBA

Sr Section All-Stars @ Pedretti:

7pm Game 3…Western LL v Tracy LL …Ralph Serpa & David Day

Sunday, July 2nd:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien: TNLL v  DLL …Russell Garcia & Jerry Anderson

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   MCLL v  LBLL …Jerry Anderson & David Camren

Sr Section All-Stars @ Pedretti:

7pm Game 4…TALL v Western LL…Chris Moreno, Ralph Serpa, Russell Garcia, Lyle Zimmer

Monday, July 3rd:

4pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:  LBLL  v  TNLL …Ralph Serpa & Jerry Anderson

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:  ALL  v  TALL …Greg Austin, Jerry Anderson, Russell Garcia

Tuesday, July 4th: NO GAMES TODAY

Wednesday, July 5th:

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   LBLL v ALL …Jerry Anderson, R Garcia, R Serpa, G Austin

Thursday, July 6th:

7pm…9-11 A/S @ Julien:   TALL v  ALL …Brad Serpa, J Anderson, R Serpa, R Garcia

Friday, July 7th:

7pm…9-11 A/S “IF” @ Julien:   ? v  ? …R Serpa, R Garcia, J Anderson, B Serpa

Saturday, July 8th: Nor Cal Senior All-Stars @ Pedretti

4pm…TALL v Oakland LL…Joey Tignor, Ralph Serpa, Kevin Swinhart, Kevin Montegue

7pm…East Redding LL v Lincoln LL…Gary Binetti and D57 crew

Sunday, July 9th:

4pm…Union City LL v East Redding LL…Steve Christmas & D15 crew

7pm…Oakland LL v Cambrian LL…Patrick Champion, J Tignor, R Serpa, B Serpa

Monday, July 10th:

4pm…East Redding v Turlock American …Jerry Anderson, Russell Garcia, Ralph Serpa

7pm…Cambrian Park v Lincoln …Barry Jenkins & D10 umpire crew

Tuesday, July 11th:

4pm…Lincoln v East Redding…J Rochester, R Garcia, J Anderson, R Serpa

7pm…Oakland LL v Union City Nat LL…R Garcia, J Anderson, R Serpa, D Camren

Wednesday, July 12th:

7pm…East Redding v Union City…Joey Tignor,  B Serpa, R Garcia, R Serpa

Thursday, July 13th:

7pm…Union City v Oakland…D5 Sr Region Crew

Friday, July 14th:

No Games on Friday

Saturday, July 15th: 9-11 Section All-Star Tournament @ Julien

4pm…Game 1:  Manteca v Morada…R Garcia, R Serpa, J Anderson, D Cameron

7pm…Game 2:  Amador v TALL…R Serpa, B Serpa, D Cameron, R Garcia

Sunday, July 16th:

4pm…Game 3: Morada v Amador …D Cameron, R Garcia, B Serpa, Greg Austin

7pm…Game 4: Manteca  v TALL ….G Austin, R Serpa, R Garcia, D Cameron

Monday, July 17th:

7pm…Game 5:  Manteca v Morada …Dr Renshaw, C Bonner, L Zimmer, B Serpa

Tuesday, July 18th:

7pm…Game 6:  TALL  v  Manteca …J Anderson, G Austin, R Garcia, R Serpa

Wednesday, July 19th: 

7pm…Game 7:  Manteca v TALL …Brad Serpa, R Garcia, G Austin, J Anderson

****************

Thursday, July 20th:  Sr Regionals begin @ American River College, Sacramento

1pm: Game 1: Northern Cal vs Nevada=R Serpa(3b), J Gross, G Williams, K Montegue

4pm: Game 2: Southern Cal vs Arizona=B Balog, P Champion, K Payseno, J Biggs

7pm Game 3: Hawaii vs D5 host (Sunrise LL)=T Sullivan, J Tignor, M Russo, R Allen

Friday, July 21st @ ARC. Sacramento

1pm Game 4: Montana vs Washington = P Champion, K Payseno, J Biggs, B Balog

4pm Game 5: Oregon vs Oakland = J Tignor, M Russo, R Allen, T Sullivan

7pm: Game 6: Nevada v So Cal = R Serpa(2b), J Gross, G Williams, K Montegue

Saturday, July 22nd @ ARC

9am Game 7: Montana  v Oregon = M Russo, R Allen,T Sullivan, J Tignor

2pm Game 8: Sunrise LL v Nevada = R Serpa(1b),J Gross, G Williams, K Montegue

5pm Game 9: Arizona v Hawaii = K Payseno, J Biggs, B Balog, P Champion

8pm Game 10: Washington v NorCal = R Allen,T Sullivan, J Tignor, M Russo

Sunday, July 23rd @ ARC 

4pm Gm 11: Montana v Arizona = J Biggs,Gross,Sullivan,Allen,Montegue,Payseno

7pm Gm 12:SunriseLL v Washington= R Serpa(plate)Balog,Tig,Williams,Champion,Russo

Monday, July 24th @ ARC

4pm Gm 13:Hawaii vs NorCal =G Williams,R Alleman,J Biggs,J Tignor,J Gross,P Champion

7pm Game 14: Arizona vs Sunnyside LL =B Balog,K Montague,K Payseno,M Russo,                   T Sullivan,R Serpa

Tuesday, July 25th @ ARC 

7pm Game 15: Nor Cal vs Arizona = R Alleman,J Tignor,R Serpa,T Sullivan,                              P Champion,M Russo